Education

One Thousand One Hundred and Ninety-Five NSU students named to Spring 2020 Dean’s List | Around The Town

One thousand one hundred and ninety-five students were named to the Spring 2020 Dean’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of between 3.5 and 3.99. Those named to the Dean’s List by hometown are as follows.
Abbeville – Emily Harrington, Abby McRee;
Abita Springs – Destiny Simon;
Addis – Chase Morain;
Alexandria – Gavin Arabie, Michael Austin, ArMarion Baylor, Briana Beauregard, Bo Bowers, Ashlyn Brevelle, Alexander Brooks, Kyle Brumley, Morgan Bryant, Caleb Byon , Dshaun Coleman, Noel Cusick, Ahsley Day, DeShod Dixon, Joshual Dorsey, Destiny Dotson, Alexis Flowers, Claudia Gauthier, Janae Gradney, Ian Grant, JNae Hammond, Lara Hill, Jaliyah Jasper, Erika Johnson, Gustov Johnson, Elyssa Joly, Hunter Lewis, Olivia Mosley, LaShanda Moss, Kylah Porter, Gabriella Rachal, Imani Ricks, Alicia Ross, Caleb Ross, Titus Sims, Steve Speed, Mohammad Suleiman, TreNeisha Taylor, Alexander Trotter, Thando Turner, Megan Urena, Joshua Wiggins, Deserae Williams, Mikayla Wright;
Anacoco – Alan Cosio, Nicole Fitzgerald, Theresa Heaton, Madeleine Hensley, Shelby Milton, Jennifer Pfaff, Jean Phillips, Alaina Sellers, Amanda Sorg, Tyler Stephens, Joshua Streer, Erica Wade;
Anchorage, Alaska – Brittany Chadwick;
Argyle, Texas – Titania Krumme;
Arnaudville – Macey Boyd;
Athens – Ryan Carroway, Reba Rupert;
Atlanta – Alexis Hanson, Peyton Howell, Keneisha Williams;
Bastrop – Alisha Bolton;
Baytown, Texas – Bryce Irving;
Belcher – Loriann Long;
Baker – Kristin Jiles, Katelyn Kennedy, Cheris Netter, Christian Osborne;
Ball – Brittany Breland, TyKiera Fikes, Taylor Gray, Makenzie Jones, Leah Morace, Mackenzie Owen, Naiomy Perez Del Valle, Will Salinas, Kaylee Varholdt;
Barksdale AFB – Victoria Charles;
Barranquilla, Colombia – Dayanna Carrillo Baldiris;
Bastrop – Emily Cooper, Mi’Asia Davenport;
Batchelor – Tyrianna Carter;
Baton Rouge – Diamanisha Betts, Ricky Chatman, Jasmine Davis, Abbie Davis, Syera Lane, Oliver Lear, Elizabeth Ledet, Griffin Lundin, Jireia McCelos, Victoria Simmons, Kristina Simon, Sarah Talbot, Jordan Williams;
Baunatal, Germany – Yannik Gerland;
Beacon Falls, Connecticut – Stacey Brown;
Beckley, West Virginia – Jessica Limer;
Beckville, Texas – Hunter Moon;
Belmont – Ashley Hill;
Bentley – Lindzey Hayes, Erika Molan;
Benton – Tanner Ash, Victoria Berry, Bryanna Cooper, Steven Gardner, Jessica Gates, Colie Plaster, Ted Scott, Brandon Thomas;
Blountsville, Alabama – Chasadie Conner;
Booneville, Mississippi – Kristen Samuell;
Bossier City – Trevor Barnhill, Elizabeth Blair, Carly Blondin, Alexander Brooks, Hannah Brooks, Jonathan Castillo, April Ceffalia, Callie Crockett, Gabriel Decuir, Anthonia Dogbey, Farrell Dulle, Rachel Elmore, Megan Evans, Tamia Ferguson, Khairiq Frost, Gabrielle Gatlin, Nawal Gazawaneh, A’Reonna Gilbert, Tina Gira, Sydney Gootee, Jacob Guest, Emily Hammons, Destiny Hampton, Peyton Harville, Ashanti Hill, Shastidy Hughes, Kaytlin Hunter, Sheren Issa, Anqumesha Jeter, Tyler Jewell, Jonatan Jimenez, Haley Joncas, Elizabeth Jones, Abigail Kent, Cing Kim, Kasey Landingham, Madisen Martin, Abby McClure, David McInnis, Anna McMillon, Trisella Bryn Mendones, Destiny Michel, Dylan Nash-Browder, Adriana Patton, Melissa Raley, Elizabeth Rich, Jasmine Roberson, Rheagan Rowland, Matthew Salinas, Elisha Scott, Shelby Shea, Natalie Stephenson, Savannah Stevens, Terrence Stewart, Benjamin Tanner, Chandler Vascocu, Emily Wallace, Kirk Weaver, Claudette Wilbert-Patton;
Bourg – Mia Adams;
Boutte – Jose Del Rio;
Boyce – Seth Baggett, Savanna Budnik, Natalie Dear, Devin Hilliard;
Brampton, Canada – Brandon Letts;
Breaux Bridge – Jadie Badeaux, Ashtin Mouton, Tyler Thibodeaux;
Brenham, Texas – Savannah Bartay;
Brookeland, Texas – Paige West;
Broussard – Zachary Clement;
Brussels, Belfium – Leyla Fettweis;
Bunkie – Meagan Clark, Haley Laprairie, Izola Williams, Danyelle Coco;
Buras – Kimtang Eung;
Burkeville, Texas – Kaitlyn Hicks;
Burnsville, Minnestoa – Lindsey Bronson;
Bush – Saige Tassin;
Butte, Montana – Robyn McDougall;
College Station, Texas – Emily Hanik;
Calhoun – Evan Gray, Robert Mccandlish;
Campti – Paige Cason, Troy Coleman, Alexis Keith, Madison McLaren, Dalton Parker, Stoney Slaughter;
Cartagena, Colombia – Juan Angulo Arrieta, Laura Cabarcas Vargas, Alejandro Dager Carrasquilla, Carlos Camargo Patron, Naydu Daza Maya, Jalima Diaz, RaFael Guerrero Perez, Valentina Perez Espinosa, Ramon Sarruf Monroy, Oscar Sanchez-Luna, Sadoc Silva Calderon, Adrianna Zambrano Martinez, Natalia Zapata Yonoff;
Carthage, Texas – Savanna Gwinn, Dillon Morris, Britney Pope;
Carthage, New York – Jessica Bailey;
Carville – Megan Tallo;
Castor – Loxlie Dodd, Luke Partain;
Central – Hayley Tarver;
Chalmette – Tyson Ford;
Cheneyville – Laiken Haggart;
Chopin – Mary Guimaraes;
Church Point – Meghan Bearb;
Churchville, New York – Kathryn Balonek;
Cloutierville – Alexis Coutee;
Colfax – Camren Bell, Kensey Knight, Alyssa Parker, Jasmine Rish, Ontavius Williams;
Columbia – Jackson McCann;
Columbus, Georgia – Jonathan Williams;
Converse – Hayley Farmer, Taylor Hill, Allison Jagneaux, Mattie Pratt, Noah Sepulvado, Ashley Sims, Triston Waldon, Hannah Womack;
Copperas Cove, Texas — Patrick Murphy;
Corinth, Texas – Rachel Brandt;
Cottonport – Rayne Canoe, Shelie Canoe, Jacob Harris, Nicki Kirk, Katherine Lachney, Baylee Lemoine, Christine Lemoine, Justin Tigner;
Coushatta – Kori Allen, Colton Campbell, Faith Cason, La’Zaria Clark, Madison Hale, Alicia Lewis, Elizabeth Ross, Jon Russell, Jasmine Taylor;
Covington – Etienne Blanchat, Madison Blanks, Kierra Blase, Justin Brogdon, Rachel Coyne, Anthony Pupo, Sarah Shiflett, Alina Smith;
Cypress, Texas – Shemar Bartholomew, Alexis Gomez, Alexis Warren;
Dawsonville, Georgia – Jasmine Dyer;
De Berry, Texas – Sarah Britt;
DeRidder – Madison Colwell, Gennie Darbonne, Kiamber Davis, Autumn Groomes, Mckynzi Hill, Savannah Jackson, Hallie Kay, Timothy Locklear, Sommer Moreau, Jessica Mullican, Taylor Newman, Mikayln Russell, Madison Tilley, Saidee Fierro, Kristin Plank, Tracy Wilson, Ashley Wisthoff, Kailey Wisthoff, Raven Wiswell;
Deer Park, Texas – Blake Stephenson;
Delhi – Annabelle Carlson, Madison Walker;
Denham Springs – Joey Carroll, Alexis Edwards, Halle Mahfouz, Lauren Quartz, Francis Toche;
Dequincy – Anne Hickson, Jacob Robertson;
Derry – Hannah Antee;
Des Allemands – Taylor Cortez,
Destrehan – Kiera Robinson;
Deville – Hailey Bolton, Samantha Christie, Hannah Lewis, Nigel Payne, Haley Spilker, Vivian Vallery;
Dike, Texas – Brynn Offutt;
Dodson – Cameron Warren, Faithe Williams;
Dry Prong – Victoria Brown, Ashlee Elliott, Deidra Moran, Jessica Lacassin;
Dubach – Olivia Hancock, Kayla Loyd, Victoria Wall;
Dubberly – Audrie Dison, Kandice Nelson, Alex Robles;
Duson – JoBeth Caswell, Lester Dugas;
Elizabeth – Clyde Hurst;
Elm Grove – Megan Rasmussen;
Elmer – Jerrica Beebe, Brittany Leach, Halston Rachal, Joseph Rachal, Tiffany Turner;
Eunice – Lisa Duplechin, Karen Matte;
Ferriday – Dalenesha Wimley;
Fields – Kolton Wood;
Fisher – Hayden Courtney;
Flatwoods – Lindsey Willis;
Florien – Diego Almanza, Travis Cook, Shayla Duhon, Kawliga Forehand, McKenzie Kuhlow, Megan Lumpkin, Annetra Gordon, Drayton McCormick;
Flower Mound, Texas – Samantha Hanking;
Forest Hill – Brett Atkinson, Andrianne Dore, Allison Fredieu, Rafael Sierra, Jessica Thompson, Leslie Winners;
Fort Polk – Tyana Ellis, Kimberly FloresBerrier, Ana Murray, Gene Smith, MelvinJohn Tabonares, Nash Tarbox, Nohora Valencia Camacho, Kevin Zingwa Nkafu;
Fort Riley, Kansas – Breanna Bryan;
Fort Worth, Texas – Adrienne Arriaga, Jasmine Jackson;
Franklin – Jalacia Alexander, MiAsia Johnson, Cheyanne Smith, Sarah Sonnier;
Franklinton – Brittany Sanders;
Fresno, Texas – Taylor Finley;
Frierson – Mason Barnes;
Frisco, Texas – Adam Trupp;
Gardena, California – Cole Llorens;
Gdyni, Poland – Dorota Szczgielska;
Geismar – Elijah Jno-Baptiste;
Georgetown – Laura White;
Gheens – Samantha Clark;
Gibson – Jewel Wheeler;
Glastonbury, Connecticut – Brooke Leggett;
Glenmora – Phillip Bullitt, Precious Goins, Abbie Johnson;
Gloster – Paris Gillum, Jireh Smith, Audra Weber;
Gonzalez – Victoria Gardner, Ryan Gremillion, Nicole Moody, Bailee Ramey, Zoe Tapp, Jaci Templet;
Gorman, Texas – Kourtney Seaton;
Gramercy – Amber Theisges;
Grand Cane – Matylyn Bagley, Hannah Melton, Emily Miller;
Gray – Cassie Becnel;
Greenwell Springs – Ashleigh Klein, Cheramie Kravitz;
Gretna – Nadia Johnson, Michael Wilson;
Hallsville, Texas – Emma Hawthorne;
Hammond – Trace Anthon, Centrel Washington, Kaylon Willoughby;
Harker Heights, Texas – Khalil Corbett-Canada;
Harvey – Christiana Johnson, Tyler Pollett, Jo Ann Thomas;
Haughton – Kelsy Baker, Taneia Benn, Sara Burkhalter, Kyler Burns, Luther Cain, Kaylie Couch, Ashlyn Gilmore, Dakota Hawkins, Kayleigh Huckaby, Luna Karkar, Zack Karzoun, Lauren Knight, Bethany Knotts, Laura Mcelroy, Sydnie O’Neal, Makenzie Rains, Derek Sarvis, Amber Simmons, Sarah Taylor, Bailey Thompson, India Wright;
Haynesville – Jmarquiez Robinson, Jada Williams;
Heflin – Jessica Osborn;
Henderson, Texas – Andrew Blackmon;
Hermon, Maine – Allessa Ingraham-Albert;
Hessmer – Emily Bordelon;
Hineston – Ayden Leblanc, Tylee Stokes;
Holden – Teresa Voiselle;
Homer – Jennifer Dye;
Hoover, Alabama – Emma Wallace;
Hornbeck – Lane Alford, Logan Alford;
Houma – Ashton Miller, Sara Rebstock, Jacob Ryman;
Houston, Texas – Brittany Davis, Jennifer Eaves, Obed Garcia Ramirez;
Humble, Texas – Aiyana Bean;
Huntington, Texas – Taylor Carrell;
Huntington Beach, California – Kylie Dornbush;
Independence – Chloe Whiddon;
Iota – Avery Jackson;
Iowa – Brynlee Daigle;
Jacksonville, Florida – Alexis Cran;
Jasper, Texas – Linsey Guthrie;
Jeanerette – Kennedi Boutte;
Jefferson – Jaleia Parker, Emily Ricalde;
Jena – Kensley Bowie, Jaycie Brooks, Candace Decker, Jarrett Gibson, Kassie Lambeth;
Jennings – Thomas Bertrand, KaTierra Lewis;
Joaquin, Texas – Shelby Scudder;
Jonesboro – Destinee’ Mills;
Jonesville – Kameron Stevenson, Dalton Williams;
Kailua, Hawaii – Kellee Rey;
Katy, Texas – Drake Smith;
Keatchie – Skylar Boyd, Antonio Dukes, Destiny Quillin;
Keithville – Keri Adams, Ashley Eubanks, McKensie Knotts, Shelby Loftin, John-David May, Sara Merritt, Jerry Parks;
Kemp, Texas – Katelynn Messer;
Kenner – Jatara Breashears, Destiny David, Jonathan Gennaro, Ryan Johnson, Nicole Lala, Gennyfer Pena;
Kerens, Texas – Richard Brumbelow, Diego Maldonado;
Killeen, Texas – Nathalohn Nanai;
Kinder – Kaylee Badeaux, Joseph McNeely, Stewart Wheeler;
La Bohalle Maine et Loire, Colombia – Hugo Voyneau;
Labadieville – Logan Simoneaux;
Lafayette – Bailey Begnaud, Ciera Bonvillian, Natalye Bradley, Emma Burlet, Jayvian Bush, Christopher Corley, Luke Dupre, JaKayla Lee, Robert Middleton, Collin Monaghan, Kaitlyn Poirrer, Abigail Reeves, Koral Richard, Dana St. Julien, Chynna Theriot, Ashlynn Ward, Qualantre Jackson, Sarah Palmintier, Forest Strang;
Lafitte – Helen Kassahun;
Lake Arthur – Rebecca Stoner;
Lake Charles – Jovan Avery, Devyn Cook, Khristina Croker, Camren Green, John Monlezun, Isaiah Roy, Kirstin Sonnier, Kashell Williams;
Lancaster, Texas – Deohjia Henderson;
LaPlace – Caitlin Foster; Sean McGraw;
Lavon, Texas – Matthew Howeth;
League City, Texas – Kennedi Carter, Emily Ornelas, Lacee Savage;
Learned, Mississippi – Joshua Banes;
LeCompte – Angelique Francisco, Felicia Romero, Courtney Simpson;
Leesville — Anthony Cantrell, Seth Ducote, Magdalen Dye, Shannon Goody, Mason Green, Elizabeth Harvey, Jamie Jones, Zachary Keeton, Emilee Keuten, Angela Kitchens, ShaDonna Klinkenberg, Lane Koury, Brandy Kreeger, Lauren Kreyenbuhl, Christina Lluvera, Tiffany Lyons, James Magee, Xavier McCarty, Jaylin Moore, Malayna Nabors, Joseph Orchi, Breeana Raygoza, Hannah Scott, Kristopher Seaman, Carrie Sellers, Alexis Sepulvado, Darrin Smith, Ashlan Stephens, Savanna Stephens, Lana West;
Lena – Juan Gonzalez, Taylor Nichols, Weslee Pickering;
Leonville – Michael Moreau;
Lettsworth – Keithen Dixon, Shamar Dixon, Keelan Hart, Meilyn Woods;
Lewisville, Texas – Kevin Byone;
Liberty, Texas – Trevor Powell;
Little Rock, Arkansas – Tara Lane;
Logansport – Kendoyle Cox, Inda Gurley, Amanda Hill, Maci Martin, Carlee McClintock;
Longview, Texas – Gustavo Corrales, Addison McDermott, Deja Moore;
Loranger – Michele Robert;
Los Angeles, California – Nathaniel Llorens;
Marathon-Nea Makri, Greece – Nikolaos Chougkaz;
Madisonville – Bailey Perrilloux;
Magnolia, Texas – Christian Mobley;
Mamou – Meggie Granger;
Mandeville – Maci Burt, Mykia Wiggins, Ryan Zimmerman;
Mansfield – Latyteauna Goodwin, Canessia Johnson, Madison Welborn, Amber Youngblood;
Mansura – Phillip Augustine, Cori Hayes;
Many – Toby Bruce, Patrick Colston, Brittney Garcie, Sheridan Gowen, Emily Holcomb, Kelsi Horn, Jessie Johnson, Layton Knowles, Charles LaFollette, Chloe Leach, Jaleah Lee, Chase Manning, Athena Mitchell, Seth Ozsoy, Lora Peace, Tessa Reeves, Brittany Ritter, Mayci Self, Anna Soileau, Annalise Sylvia, Hunter Walker;
Maringouin – Treynell Citizen, Laura Scronce;
Marksville – Madison Bordelon, Sierra Glenn, Aubrey Howell, Davon Jenkins, Victoria Lucas, Christie Mingo, Zachary Moreau, Jacques Ponthier;
Marrero – Kelsey Brooks;
Marshall, Texas – Abigail Upton;
Marthaville – Emily Ford, Hanna Pardee, Madison Pleasant;
Maurepas – Ashlynn Picou;
Maurice – Kristin Cobb, Jenna-Clair Courville;
McKinney, Texas – Jasmine Dansby, Jayme Haynes;
Melville – Alexis Barker;
Meraux – India Rhodes, Sophie Stechmann;
Merryville – Margaret McClintock, Laci Vanwinkle;
Mesquite, Texas – Kaleb Fletcher, Eric Renova, Glenquioa Hardy;
Metairie – Jacob LeBlanc, Ellie Mandel, Amira Moussa, Madysen Norra, Andrew Pitari, Mary Strickland;
Minden – Jess Easley, Tatyanna Gill, Matthew Marsh, Nadja Sills, Tracey Walker;
Monroe – Brandi Bell, Jasline Bobo, Kennedy Butler, Jansen Chisley, Meagan Govan, Angel Hughes, Prettyunje Hunter, Parron Jones, Racheal Reed, Bethany Sutton;
Montgomery – Gerlad Chelette, Morgan McManus, Hannah Vercher;
Monticello, Arkansas – Kamilah Kelley;
Moreauville – Lunden Seaver;
Morrow – Kiante Mouton;
Natchez – Corey Bennett, Clarissa Bradley, Jacorrian Davis, Amberlyn Metoyer, Daisy Noel, Morgan Slaughter;
Natchez, Mississippi – Adrian Ramos, Aylin Rivera;
Natchitoches – Mike Alukunyang, Tyler Anderson, Aaron Averett, Dylan Bennett, Gracie Bennett, Gavin Bergeron, Sarah Bergeron, De’Jon Blake, Janieya Bobb, Alaidrian Bolton, Demetrius Boulieu, Hannah Branam, Maelana Braxton, Luther Brooks, Alexandra Brossett, Taylor Burch, Deasia Burrell, Savannah Bynog, Donna Cooper, Gilda Chan, Daisha Cohen, Jessica Coleman, Kaia Collins, Kenneth Darcy, Hannah Deranger, Ashley Dranguet, Taneka Dunn, Jacob Dunson, Jacob Ellis, Gabriela Forero Salcedo, Hannah Forsythe, Katlynn French, Kara Gandy, Ruth Garcia Rodriguez, Brian Geraghty, Jeffrey Goff, Peyton Green, Michaela Haigh, Valentina Herazo Alvarez, Letresha High, Maya Levo, De’Ja Jenkins, Holly Jenkins, Cierra Johnson, Ronesha Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Madeline Joubert, Jade Marvin, Miranda Mayeaux, Robin McCalister, Mya Melancon, Christopher Metoyer, Travis Mitchell, Coy Morgan, Katelyn Murphy, Tristan Neitte, Emily Nobles, Weston Noe, Myles Nolley, Chaka Palm Kiara Padilla, Brittany Passi, Merdith Phelps, Finnley Plaster, Wyatt Quinn, Katherine Rachal, LaKendria Remo, Alejandro Restrepo Cardozo, Shuzettie Roberson, Catherine Roquemore, Emily Ryder, Lawson Scott, Reanne Scott, Anise Settle, Arionna Shelton, Alaysia Smith, Heather Stewart, Caroline Stokes, Samuel Switalski, Blake Teekell, Madison Thompson, Ryan Tobin, Chloe Townsend, Aaron Trichel, Abigail Vallery, Devin Vanwinkle, Eva Venzant, Lantz Vercher, Garrett Vienne, Jazymn Wade, Derek Walle, Melissa Washington, Daniel Whatley, Melissa White, Leah Wilkins, Rylee Wyer;
Navasota, Texas – Shelton Eppler;
New Braunfels, Texas – Charli Fouts;
New Iberia – Kendra Andrus, Megan Lasalle, Destinee Leger, Alex Romero, Payton Romero, Madison Willett, Nichelle Worick,
New Llano – Raquel Chin, Alexis Harbin;
New Milford, Connecticut – Lisa Rosenberg;
New Orleans – Kendall Baker, Jerome Baudy, Rayna Brantley, Perkins Broussard, Nyasha Brown, Jeron Duplantier, Trevor Morgan, Haleigh Giorlando Wall, Ashley Lemieux, Imani Mosley, Rishard Winfordl;
New Llano – Crystal Blum;
Noble – Emma Craig, Emmalee Lewing, Chelsea Matthews, Tiffany McMillon, Ethan Morgan, Joshua Ray;
Norwood – Ty’Dashia McElwee;
Oakdale – Coriana Moreaux;
Oberlin – Luis Ortiz, Haily Wade;
Olla – Jasmine Furlow, Tanner Terrell;
Opelousas – Alyssa Chachere, Matthew Courville, Ann Duplechain, Chelsea Esprit, Taylor Guillory, Diamond Leblanc, Brianna Richard, Alexia Rubin, Jaylen St. Romain, Magdalen Stanford;
Paincourtville – Hannah Brister;
Paradis – Kaitlyn Dunn;
Paris, Texas – Emily Essary;
Parma, Ohio – Tracy Hromadka;
Patterson – Kara Lawrence, Crislin Sauce, Kathryn Wilkinson;
Pineville – Travis Adams, Savannah Hope Andries, David Bourgeois, Madison Brown, Kurt Burkett, Victoria Burns, Ameliah Carpenter, Mason Corley, Caitlin Crawford, Selena Ferguson, Katelynn Frost, Mia Huffman, Kirsten Karisny, Corey King, Landon King, Jeffery Lepage, Sonya McClellan, Allyson McCowan, Cade Mitchell, Alaina Parham, Abigail Salisbury, Amaria Sapp, Jordan Sensat, Laikyn Slusher, Mikah Smith, Courtney Squyres, Brittney Thompson, Jewel Woods;
Pitkin – Logan McClure;
Plaquemine – Ma Kayla Washington;
Pleasant Hill – Ethan Johnson, Courtney Jones;
Pollock – Kaitlyn Beeson, Chloe Davis, Julie Mcgehee, Allyssa Zemp;
Ponchatoula – Kenan Carroll, Grant Gros, Julia Verdon;
Pontotoc, Mississippi – Elizabeth Murrah;
Poolville, Texas – Amber Minor;
Poplarville, Mississippi – Isabella Johnston;
Port Allen – Kaleb Gauthier;
Port Barre – Desiree Dean, Danielle Schexnayder, Kirsten Sonnier;
Prairieville – Lauren Breaux, Samantha Daigle, Sara Duplesis, Cameron Kelly, Amy Shamburger, Madeleine Sheets, Ellise Vice;
Pride – Ashlyn Johnson;
Princeton – Katelyn Nattin;
Prosper, Texas – Andrew Straughan;
Provencal – Morgan Grace, Rachel Head, Christopher Jennings;
Punta Gorda, Colombia – Brenda Teul;
Raceland – Megan Parks, Ali Perrillioux, DQuincy McGuire;
Ragley – Hallie Guidry, Cole Spooner;
Rayne – Bailey Beard;
Rayville – Kevin Fair, Frederick Lee;
Reserve – Rianna Breaud, Kaitlyn Gaines;
Rhinehart – Bethany Russell;
Richardson, Texas – Melissa Ferrer;
Ringgold – Carly Chandler, Joseph Hays, Terreny Langford, Olivia Prado;
Risaralda, Colombia – Juan Gallego Loaiza;
River Ridge – Rachel Chimeno, Toni Hebert;
Robeline – Arica Ammons, Chad Berly, Jonathan Chism, Keely Dubois, Heather Gandy, Cody Hamous, Keira Huff, Caleb Martinez, Reagan Moore, Ember O’Bannon, Lillian Rachal, Morgan Rachal;
Roseland – Ileysha Burton;
Round Rock, Texas – Evan Nafe;
Ruston – Jalen Garrison, A’Mari Parker, Lara Schales, Ceinna Washington, Welsey Wilkerson, Jamesha Woods;
Saint Bernard – Ali Charrier;
San Antonio, Texas – Kelli Gamble, William Rivers;
Saint Francisville – Sara Baggett, Claire Leming, Eden Wyandon;
San Pedro Sula, Colombia – Meredith Corrales, Edgardo Paz Mancia, Jose Bustillo Aguero;
Sarepta – Katie Ingle;
Scott – Alexandra Robichaux, Danaysia Senegal;
Scottsboro, Alabama – Jessica Provenza;
Seven Points, Texas – Erica McGill;
Shreveport – DayJah Alexander, Allen Ashley, ShyMiracle Ball, Johnetta Battle, Gregory Below, Jordan Bogan, JiKeeriya-Jontay Bowden, Jamarcia Broadway, Leta Broome, Chelsa Calup, Madison Connella, Micheal Copeland-Lloyd, Adam Cox, Daniel Crews, Reonia Davis, Melissa Dragon, Takea Dorsey, Jada Dudley, Laura Mary-Katherine Duhon, Isabelle Foisy, Carlos Garcia, Brittney Gaskin, Cassidy Giddens, Myiesha Gilyard, Catherine Gist, Lauren Gore, Leah Gould, Andrell Green, Taylor Guin, Adrianne Hampton, Shannon Harris, Zelecya Hawkins, Deountre Henderson, Chianti Hicks, Bernicia Hill, Lagerria Hinton, Courtney Hogg, Daniel Holden, Brea Housley, Jada Johnson, Jamari Johnson, Ashley Jones, Briana Jones, Summer Jones, Angel Keen, Brandon Larkin, Madison Layfield, Louis Lee, Timarka Leeper, Christian Manno, Tyler McGee, Brooklynn McWilliams, Christian Mercer, Samantha Metoyer, Alicia Mims, Destiny Mitchell, Diamond Moore, Danae Moreland, Amya Morris, Kendall Murray, Olivia Noonan, Maria Ogletree, Reva Ott, Montoya Parker, Bailey Patton, Hayden Pilcher, Nathan Pons, Angel Rankins, McKenna Reed, Patricia Reed, Amanda Riley, Natya Rogers, Ansley Rosett, Kaitlyn Ross, Amanda Rushing, Shelby Sandefur, Yuriana Sauseda, Johnathon Schluter, Jasmine Shepard, Torreanna Singleton, Kariah Sisk-Shaheed, Breona Smith, Shelby Sowers, Ra’Daishia Taylor, Matthew Terry, Brian Thomas, Khalia Tucker, Taylor Turner, Taylor Turner, Terran Turner, Trevor VanEaton, Rhiannon Venable, Kayven Victor, Madison Wallace, Ilyanna Warlen, Amyah Washington, Colbi Washington, Kennedi Watkins, Zachary White, Debriar Wilson, Kristy Wilson, Megan Winn, Jonathan Zavalydriga, Camryn Cook, Alaysia Harris, Britney Powell, Holley Wilkerson;
Sicily Island – Shawn Perry;
Sikes – Tonya LeBaron;
Simmesport – Kimani Batiste, Emily Bowman;
Simpson – Carleigh Standifer;
Simsboro – Andrea Coon;
Singer – Emily Smith;
Slidell – Parker Gwaltney, Alexzandra Hattier, Ashley Henry, Tristan Johnson, Holly Penta, Maci Walgamotte, Olivia Warren;
Sneads Ferry, North Carolina – Charity Moorhous;
Springhill – Kelly Wright, Tabitha Youngblood;
St. Francisville – Emeria Jones;
St. Martinville – Kelsten Antoine, Maleik White;
St. Rose – Crystal Jones;
Starks – Sara Hyatt, Melina Royer, Skylar Sanders;
Stonewall – Cameron Corley, Carolyn Davlin, Jesamin Huff, Robert Mcallen, John Sepulvado, Carson Ward, Christy Washington;
Sulphur – Kobe Ardoin, Monique Ardoin, Madeline Fortenberry, Erica Fuselier, Marissa Guillory, Charlene Lacombe, Makenzie Simon;
Summit, New Jersey – Caitlin Thompson;
Tallulah – Anna Boney;
Tennessee Colony, Texas – Cassie Frances;
Texarkana, Texas – Nicholas Sisk;
Texarkana, Arkansas – Kenneth Williams;
Thibodaux – Alexus McDonald, Beth Olin;
Tickfaw – Colten Addison;
Tomah, Wisconsin – Kayla Snider;
Tomball, Texas – Natalee Henry, Nicole Henry, Sydney Normand, Isabel Perregrino;
Trout – Harley Lisenby, Zachary Long;
Tyler, Texas – Brandon Duecker, Jesse McFarland;
Vidalia – Shanerria Squalls;
Ville Platte – Cameron Tinley;
Vinton – Kristin Vice;
Vivian – Natalee Cook;
Vossburg, Mississippi – Chequira Bonner;
White Oak, Texas – Lauren Fields;
Winnsboro – Samantha Browning;
Walker – Jessie Cochran, Sloane Sepeda;
Wapello, Iowa – Trenton Massner;
Washington – Catherine Stevens;
Welsh – Johnathan Daigle;
West Monroe – Landry Allen, Victoria Ashworth, Deawndra Banks, Abigail Beeck, Austin Dodson, Nicole Fletcher,Courtney Green, Kaylee Leach, Shakayla Manning, Candyce Steele, Brantley Turnage, Erin Whitten;
Westlake – Baleigh Derouen;
Westwego – Tja’h Edwards;
White Castle – Cassidy Blanchard;
White Oak, Texas – Olivia Sipes, Cayman Sutton;
Winnfield – Trenton Dill, LaTerrion Green, Matthew Harrell, Hunter Johnson, Caitlyn Martin, Morgan Martinez, Fatima Rodriguez, Katreiona Starks, Rakeen Williams, Caitlin Womack;
Winnsboro – Darrel Doyle, Emily Grant, A’Lexus Johnson, Gavin Scott, Jonathan Tibbit;
Wisner – Jordan Price;
Woodland – Kailey Doyle;
Woodworth – Christian Jeansonne, Madeline Marcantel;
Youngsville – Randall Blair, Chloe Blank, Devin Forestier, Nicole Levine, Brette Reaux, Isabelle Vivien;
Zachary – Neil Ahldwin Garcia, Ashleigh Rains;
Zwolle – Kierstyn Cartinez, Mckenzie Leone, Konner Parrie, Lily Rivers, Victoria Sepulvado, Chyna Sepulvado, Maurisha Shelby;

Categories: Education

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.